2019 Exhibition Awards

Special Awards
Show Grand Award
Show Reserve Grand Award
RMPL One Frame Grand Award
RMPL One Frame Reserve Grand Award
Geroge Brett Cup Award
Youth Grand

National Awards
American Air Mail Society
American First Day Cover Society
American Philatelic Congress

American Philatelic Society
Award of Excellence Pre-1900
Award of Excellence 1900-1940
Award of Excellence 1940-1980
Award of Excellence Post 1980
APS Research

Am Assoc Philatelic Exhibitors
Gold for excellence in exhibiting
Gold for excellence in exhibiting
Creativity Award
Novice
Award of Excellence-Epilogue
Youth Grand
Youth First
Youth Second
Jean Benninghof Encouragement

American Topical Association
1st Award
2nd Award
3rd Award
One Frame Award
Youth Award

Collectors Club of Chicago
Lighthouse Society
Military Postal History

MEPSI
1st Award-Gold
2nd Award-Silver
3rd Award-Bronze

Nicaragua Study Group
Kilian Nathan Award-Best in Show

Peru Philatelic Study Circle
Grand Award-multi-frame Peru
Grand Award-single-frame Peru
Best non-Peru exhibit in show

Philatelic Foundation
Excellence in Research

Postal History Society
United Postal Stationery Society
United States Stamp Society
Women Exhibitors

Local Awards
Aurora Stamp Club (Best CO res)
GBCCC Peter Adgie
People's Choice

RMSS Awards List – For 2011 Web Site

The following awards are made available for exhibition entries.

Grand Award
Sponsored By: RMSS

Reserve Grand Award
Sponsored By: RMSS

Rocky Mountain Philatelic Library One Frame Exhibit Grand Award
Sponsored By: Rocky Mountain Philatelic Library

Visiting Society Awards
Presented by societies holding meetings at RMSS

Medal Awards
Gold, Vermeil, Silver, Silver-Bronze, Bronze, and Certificate of Participation
Sponsored By: RMSS

Special Awards
American Philatelic Society
Pre 1900 Medal, 1900-1940 Medal, 1940-1980 Medal, Post-1980 Medal, and Research Medal
Sponsored By: American Philatelic Society

American Association of Philatelic Exhibitors
(2 Gold Awards, Creativity Award, and Novice Award
Sponsored By: AAPE

American Air Mail Society
Sponsored By: American Air Mail Society

American Philatelic Congress Award for Writing Excellence
Sponsored By: American Philatelic Congress

American Revenue Association
Sponsored By: American Revenue Association

American Topical Association
First Medal, Second Medal, and Third Medal
Sponsored By: American Topical Association

Ephemera Society of America
Certificates of Appreciation
Sponsored By: Ephemera Society of America

United States Philatelic Classic Society Award
Sponsored By: United States Philatelic Classic Society

United States Stamp Society
Sponsored By: United States Stamp Society

Military Postal History Society
Sponsored By: Military Postal History Society

Postal History Society Award
Sponsored By: Postal History Society

RMSS Awards List – For 2011 Web Site, Cont.

United Postal Stationery Society Marcus White Award
Sponsored By: United Postal Stationery Society

United States Cancellation Club Award
Sponsored By: United States Cancellation Club

Local Society Awards
Aurora Stamp Club Award
Best Exhibit by a Colorado Resident
Sponsored By: Aurora Stamp Club

Cherrelyn Stamp Club Novice Award
Sponsored By: Cherrelyn Stamp Club

Collectors Club of Denver
Best Multiframe Display Division Exhibit
Louis Casler Best Multiframe Colorado Postal History Exhibit
Sponsored By: Collectors Club of Denver

Denver Stamp Club
Best Historical Exhibit ( Vermeil of Higher)
Sponsored By: Denver Stamp Club

TOPIC Award
Best Thematic Exhibit By a Member or Colorado Resident
Sponsored By: Topical Philatelists in Colorado

Others as deemed appropriate by the RMSS Exhibits Committee

JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com